Committees, 2014

Architectural Committee
Sara Barton (2016)
Fletch Coke (2016)
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt (2016)
Rodney George (2016)
Marshall Weems (2016)

Bishop and Council
Ed Miller, NEMC (2015)
Don Shriver, NWMC (2015)
Judy Homan, SEMC (2015)
Kirby Horton, SWMC (2015)
Peggy Fillebrown McMurray, At-Large (2015)
Maurice Hale, At-Large (2015)
The Rev. Carolyn Keck, At-Large (2015)
The Rev. John Bender, NEMC (2016)
The Rev. Eric S. Greenwood, NWMC (2016)
The Rev. Mary Hassell, SEMC (2016)
---, SWMC (2016)
The Rev. Joe Weatherly, At-Large (2016)
Gareth Aden, Chancellor
David Herbert, Chancellor Emeritus
Pete Stringer, Treasurer

Board of Examining Chaplains
The Very Rev. Timothy Kimbrough
The Rev. Vicki Burgess
The Rev. Jody Howard

Cathedral Chapter
The Rt. Rev. John Bauerschmidt
The Very Rev. Timothy Kimbrough
The Rev. Canon Pamela Snare
Scott Hoffman, Sr. Warden
Pete Stringer, Jr. Warden
Anna Grimes Noser, Clerk
Paul Myers, Vestry
David Berndt, Vestry
John Fitzgerald, Appointed (2015)
The Rev. Colin Ambrose, Appointed (2015)
The Rev. Jody Howard, Elected by the Chapter (2015)
Mark Hunter, Elected by the Chapter (2015)

Chaplain To Retired Clergy
The Rev. Gene Wise

Church Pension Fund, Standing Committee
The Rev. Rick Greenwood (2015)
The Rev. Bob Abstein (2015)
L. Jarrod Pearson (2015)
Larry Morphis (2015)
Peggy Tucker (2015)

Commission on Christian Formation
The Rev. Jody Howard (2015)
The Rev. Carolyn Keck (2016)
Karen Vaughn (2016)
Larry Douglas (2016)
The Rev. Tracy Wells Miller (2017)

Commission on Ministry
The Rev. Joshua Caler (2015)
Ed Arning (2015)
Gayle Happell (2015)
The Rev. Michael Murphy (2015)
The Rev. Cynthia Seifert (2016)
The Rev. Sarah Puryear (2016)
Tim Villager (2016)
Mendy Richards (2016)
Karen Keele (2017)
Shelley Sircy (2017)
The Rev. Carolyn Coleman (2017)
The Rev. John Bender (2017)

Commission on Stewardship
Seawell Brandau (2015)
Mike Becker (2015)
Ward Stein (2015)
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt, Chair (2015)
The Rev. Julie Anna Johnson (2017)
The Rev. Tracy Wells Miller (2017)

Constitution and Canons, Standing Committee
The Rev. Jim Rogers (2015)
Anthony McFarland (2016)
Joe Brown (2016)
The Rev. Joe Weatherly (2017)
The Rev. Peter Whalen (2017)
Thor Urness (2017)
Gareth Aden, Ex-Officio
Wendy Longmire, Ex-Officio
David Herbert, Ex-Officio

Continuing Work in the Diocese of Litoral
George Kurz
Ali Sevilla

Cursillo Commission
Don Whitfield (2015)
Pat Dunnavant (2015)
Allen Dubberly (2015)
Jim Rutledge, Chair (2016)
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt, Advisor (2016)
Anne Bush (2016)
The Rev. Vicki Burgess (2016)
Angela Hallmark (2016)
Teresa Hughes (2016)
Libby Willis (2017)
Patricia Petty (2017)
David Rowe, Emeritus
Charles McClain, Clerk

Dandridge Trust Board
Laura Henley, Chair (2015)
The Rev. Dorothy Hartzog (2015)
The Rev. Bonnie Lloyd (2016)
The Rev. Randy Hoover-Dempsey (2017)
Caroline Logsdon (2017)

Daughters of the King
Gayle Happell, Diocesan President
Rebecca Markert, Vice President
Donna Floyd, Secretary
Liz Trabue, Treasurer
The Rev. Gene Wise, Chaplain
Elizabeth Himes,  Daughters-at-Large
Nancie Schweikert, Historian
Pam Foster, Funds Chair

Disciplinary Board
Frank Edwards (2015)
Judy Homan (2015)
The Rev. Rick Britton (2015)
Susan Huggins (2016)
The Rev. John Thomas (2016)
The Rev. Colin Ambrose (2016)
The Rev. Joe Weatherly (2017)
The Rev. Monna Mayhall (2017)
Robin Smith (2017)

DuBose Conference Center Diocesan Representative
Connally Davies Penley (2016)
Christy Beasley (2017)

Ecumenical Officer
The Rev. Joshua Caler

Education for Ministry
The Rev. Burns Rogers

Episcopal Appalachian Ministries Board
Susan Holmes

Episcopal Church Women
Kathryn Ann Hinton, President
Jenny Ladefoged, Vice President/President Elect
Carolyn Avery, Treasurer
Gail Watson, Recording Secretary
Monetha Reaves, Corresponding Secretary
Brenda Hubbard, Altar Guild Chairman
Marqueda Dunnavant, Church Periodical Club Chairman
Jenny Ladefoged, Communications/Parliamentarian/Bylaws
Diann Schneider, Resolutions/Historian
Rebecca Markert, Quiet Day Chairman
Blanche Putman, United Thank Offering Chairman
The Rev. C. Randall Dunnavant, Chaplain/Clergy Advisor

Episcopal Churchmen of Tennessee
Charles Craven, President
Peter Abell, President Elect
Chip Stansbury, Secretary
Ken Halliburton, Treasurer
Jon McCalla, Registrar
George Mabry, Co-Registrar

Episcopal Endowment Corporation
Tom Steele (2015)
Edward G. Nelson (2015)
Frank Puryear (2015)
Pete Stringer (2017)
Miles Kirkland (2017)
The Rev. Canon Fred Dettwiller (2017)

Episcopal Recovery Ministry
The Rev. Bude Van Dyke (2015)
The Rev. Lissa Smith (2015)
The Rev. Gene Manning (2015)
The Rev. Paul Pradat (2015)
John Denson (2015)
Paul Wimer (2015)
Jim Moore (2015)

Episcopal Relief & Development
Paul Deepan

Evangelism and Congregational Development Commission
Donna Floyd (2015)
Brooks Loomis (2015)
The Rev. Mary Hassell (2015)
The Rev. Bill Barton (2015)
Tamra Smith (2016)
The Rev. Carolyn Keck (2016)
Ward Stein (2016)
The Rev. William [Doc] Martin (2017)
Adam Waltenbaugh (2017)

Finance and Property Committee
Pete Stringer, Chair (2015)
The Rev. Rick Greenwood (2015)
David Herbert (2015)
Don A. Shriver (2015)
Gareth S. Aden (2015)
Wendy Longmire (2015)
Paul Eggers (2015)
Calvin Lewis (2017)
The Rev. Canon Fred Dettwiller (2015)
The Rev. Canon Pamela Snare (2015)
Jan Pate (2015)

General Convention Deputies
Clergy Order -
The Rev. Bill Barton
The Rev. Vicki Burgess
The Rev. Jody Howard
The Very Rev. Timothy Kimbrough

Lay Order -
Gareth Aden
Ed Arning
Scott Kammerer
W.A. (Pete) Stringer

Gifts and Talents
Seawell Brandau

Health Care/Hospitalization Committee
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt, Chair (2015)
Gregg Conroy (2015)
Peggy Tucker (2015)
The Rev. Canon Fred Dettwiller (2015)
The Rev. Canon Pamela Snare (2015)
Jan Pate (2015)

Intake Officer for Title IV
The Rev. Gene Manning

Mid-Cumberland Mountain Ministry Board
Katherine Pack (2015)
DeDe Clements (2015)
Marian Ott (2015)
Nancy Oliver (2015)
Kevin Sweeton (2015)
The Rev. Bill Barton (2015)
Mary Sears (2015)
The Rev. Burns Rogers (2015)
Elizabeth Hill (2015)
Susan Miller (2015)
Charline Hookey (2015)

Planned Giving
Seawell Brandau

Property/Casualty Insurance Committee
Walter Crouch, Chair (2015)
Charlie Cook (2015)
The Rev. Becca Stevens (2015)
The Rev. Canon Fred Dettwiller (2015)
The Rev. Canon Pamela Snare (2015)
Jan Pate (2015)

Safeguarding God's Children
The Rev. Gene Manning
The Rev. Bonnie Lloyd

St. Mary's Sewanee Diocesan Representatives
Jan Pate (2015)
Bill Parsons (2015)
Jean Jackson (2017)
Morgan Merrill (2017)

Standing Committee
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt (2015)
Robert Van Cleave (2015)
Rachel Robinson (2016)
The Rev. Bill Barton (2016)
The Rev. Bill Dennler (2017)
Catherine Clark (2017)
The Rev. Randy Dunnavant (2017)

University of the South Diocesan Trustees
The Rev. Polk Van Zandt (2015)
Pete Stringer (2015)
Ed Miller (2015)

Vocational Diaconate Committee
The Rev. Linda Hutton, Chair (2015)
The Rev. Dolores Nicholson (2015)
Karen Keele (2015)
The Rev. Canon Pamela Snare, Bishop's Liaison (2015)

Youth Steering Committee
The Rev. Sarah Puryear (2015)
Alison Bocking (2015)
Steven Lefebvre (2015)
Sally Chambers (2015)